GA5 Volleyball Club Player Accomplishments

Player Accomplishment or Award
Annie Jones 2016 Most Positive Athlete in North Georgia
Mary Brock 2A First Team
Abby Alexander 6A First Team
Savannah Roys 6A First Team
Taylor Bennett 6A First Team
Lily Paschall 7AAA All Area Player of the Year
Autumn Tucker 7AAA First Team
Hannah McGlockton 7AAAAAAA Honorable Mention
Sarah Catoe 8A All-Area - First Team
Ellie Luciani AAU All-Academic All American
Taylor Roland All Area - 8AAA
Shea O'Farrell All Area 6A
Aisha Ambrose All Area 7A First Team
Anna Marshall All Area Honorable Mention - 5A
Jena Killian All Area Second Team - 5A
Djenabou Barry All Area Second Team - 7AAAAAA
Graci Guinn All State Honorable Mention
Audrey Mangum All State Team - Region A
Audrey Mangum All-Time Digs Leader - Wesleyan School
Rachel Machovec Area 6 MVP
Gabrielle Morse Area 7 First Team
Majesty Ferguson Area 7 Second Team
Lydia Gratwick Area 7A - First Team
Tia Jimerson Area 7A - First Team
Krissy Yost Area 8A - Second Team
Jessica Helmink Area 8A Co-MVP
Grace Eidson First Team Area 8-5A Right Side
Simone Jackson GICAA All-State Team Nomination
Simone Jackson GICAA Divsion II-AA Volleyball All-Region Team
Bailey Carpenter Gwinnett All-County First Team
Jenna Wendell Gwinnett All-County First Team
Lydia Gratwick Gwinnett All-County First Team
Rachel Machovec Gwinnett All-County First Team
Rebekah Machovec Gwinnett All-County First Team
Tia Jimerson Gwinnett All-County First Team
Aisha Ambrose Gwinnett All-County Second Team
Djenabou Barry Gwinnett All-County Second Team
Faith Collector Gwinnett All-County Second Team
Shea O'Farrell Gwinnett All-County Second Team
Jessica Helmink Gwinnett Pre-Season Super Six
Tia Jimerson Gwinnett Pre-Season Super Six
Shea O'Farrell Gwinnett Scholar Athlete
Garrett Green Honorable Mention - Area 8-1A
Madison Dowdy Honorable Mention - Area 8-5A
Briana Gilbert Honorable Mention All Area 5-AAAAAAA
Kay Warren Nominated for Gwinnett Player of Week (Aug 22, 2016)
Shea O'Farrell Nominated for Gwinnett Player of Week (Aug 29, 2016)
Graci Guinn Second Team All Area 8-AAAAA
Grace Eidson Second Team Area 8-5A Setter
Tia Jimerson Senior All Stars
Player Accomplishment or Award
Lily Paschall 1000th Assist (North Hall High School)
Audrey Mangum AA - First Team All State
Audrey Mangum All Area - 2A
CiCi Townson All Area - 2A
Adeline Seiferth All Area - 4A
Kaitlin Kiernan All Area - 4A
Krissy Yost All Area - 6A
Savannah Roys All Area - 8AAAAA - First Team
Gabrielle Morse All Area - First Team 2AAAAAA
Majesty Ferguson All Area - First Team 2AAAAAA
Grace Rigsbee All Area 7AAAAAA
Kayla Whitner All Area 7AAAAAA
Lauren Briggman All Area 7AAAAAA
Sammie Baker All Area 7AAAAAA
Tearra Tatum All Area 7AAAAAA
Tia Jimerson All Area 7AAAAAA
Sandy Seiferth (14-1) Area 4A Coach of the Year
Audrey Mangum Broke record for most digs (Wesleyan High School) Congrats to Audrey for having a record 557 digs so far at Wesleyan High School.
Grace Eidson First Team All Area
Jessica Helmink First Team All Area
Lily Paschall First Team All Area
Krissy Yost First Team All Area - 6A
Audrey Mangum Gwinnett County - 1st Team
Jessica Helmink Gwinnett County - 1st Team
Kayla Whitner Gwinnett County - 1st Team
Rachel Machovec Gwinnett County - 1st Team
Sammie Baker Gwinnett County - 1st Team
Tearra Tatum Gwinnett County - 1st Team
Krissy Yost Gwinnett County - 2nd Team
Tia Jimerson Gwinnett County - 2nd Team
CiCi Townson Gwinnett County Commission Player of the Week
Mary Brock Honorable Mention - 6A
Alexis Scoggins MaxPreps Player of the Match (Aug 18, 2015)
Sammie Baker MVP - 7AAAAAA
Jessica Helmink MVP - Lanier High School
Tearra Tatum Pre-Season Super Six by the Gwinnett Daily Post
Jessica Helmink Scholar Athlete - Lanier High School
Shea O'Farrell Scholar Athlete - North Gwinnett
Abby Alexander Second Team - 8AAAAA
Autumn Tucker Second Team All Area
Player Accomplishment or Award
Rebekah Reems 8AAAA Area First Team
Faith Collector All Area 8-AAAAAA First Team
Kaitlin Kiernan All Area AAAA
Savannah Roys All Area team for Region 8-AAAAA
Jessica Helmink All County Honorable Mention
Gabby Wesemeyer All County Honorable Mention for Forsyth County
Jordyn Moellering All Region 6-AAAAAA
Sammie Baker All-Area Team (7-AAAAAA)
Taylor Spence All-Area Team (7-AAAAAA)
Tearra Tatum All-Area Team (7-AAAAAA)
Jordyn Moellering AVCA Phenom Watch list
Tearra Tatum MVP for Peachtree Ridge High School
Jordyn Moellering PrepVolleyball.com Soph 79 list for the State of Georgia
Mekenzie Cronic Record for most digs at North Gwinnett High School She records 858 digs which also places her 3rd all time in Gwinnett County.
Grace Eidson Second Team All Area (8AAAA)
Lily Paschall Second Team All Area (8AAAA)
Madison Harty Setter of the Year for Region 6-AAAAAA
Madison Harty Under Armour High School All American Watch list
Player Accomplishment or Award
Gianna Zitello All Area
Jasmine Momin All Area
Kelly Chance All Area
Kolby Meeks All Area
McKenzie Cronic All Area
Rebekah Reems All Area
Shelby Ross All Area
Brittyn Mollering All County - Fulton - First Team
Jordyn Moellering All County - Fulton - Honorable Mention
Gabby Bachner All County - Fulton - Second Team
Kolby Meeks All County - Gwinnett - First Team
Natassja Thomas All County - Gwinnett - First Team
Jessica Helmink All County - Gwinnett - Honarable Mention
Emily Rose All County - Gwinnett - Second Team
Samantha Baker All County - Gwinnett - Second Team
Tearra Tatum All County - Gwinnett - Second Team
Jessica Helmink All Region - First Team
Kolby Meeks All State Honorable Mention
Jordyn Moellering Fulton County - Rookie of the Year
Lindsay Holmes GVCA - All Area
Kolby Meeks Gwinnett Daily Post Pre-Season Super Six
Kolby Meeks Senior All Stars
Player Accomplishment or Award
Emma Taylor GVCA - All Area
Gretja Otten GVCA - All Area
Jennifer Ahlswede GVCA - All Area
Kaitlyn Lattimer GVCA - All Area
Kalie Moody GVCA - All Area
MaTia Hughes GVCA - All Area
Miller Howard GVCA - All Area
Natassja Thomas GVCA - All Area
Samantha Baker GVCA - All Area
Maggie Collins GVCA - All Area Player of the Year (7-AAAAAA)
Emma Taylor GVCA - All State Team
Rachel Rice GVCA - All State Team
Emma Taylor GVCA - Senior All Stars
Rachel Rice GVCA - Senior All Stars
Kaitlyn Lattimer Gwinnett Daily Post Pre-Season Super Six
MaTia Hughes Gwinnett Daily Post Pre-Season Super Six
Miller Howard Gwinnett Daily Post Pre-Season Super Six
Player Accomplishment or Award
Hannah Shelton AAU All-American - 15U
Sarah Pagliocca AAU All-American - 15U
Alex Panks GVCA - All Area
Bailey Hicks GVCA - All Area
Kaitlyn Lattimer GVCA - All Area
Kierra Lee-Dunson GVCA - All Area
Kim Brody GVCA - All Area
MaTia Hughes GVCA - All Area
Miller Howard GVCA - All Area
Sierra Lee-Dunson GVCA - All Area
Erin Shelton GVCA - All Area Player of the Year (7-AAAAAA)
Deidra Bohannon GVCA - All Area Player of the Year (A/AA)
Meagan O'Neal GVCA - All County Scholar Athlete
Alex Panks GVCA - All County- First Team
Amanda Amburgy GVCA - All County- First Team
Erin Shelton GVCA - All County- First Team
Kim Brody GVCA - All County- First Team
Bailey Hicks GVCA - All County-Second Team
Codi Ann Amis GVCA - All County-Second Team
Kaitlyn Lattimer GVCA - All County-Second Team
Lucy Riddle GVCA - All County-Second Team
MaTia Hughes GVCA - All County-Second Team
Sam Croce GVCA - Forsyth All County Player of the Year
Deidra Bohannon GVCA - Gwinnett All County Player of the Year
Deidra Bohannon GVCA - Senior All Stars
Janaya Simmons GVCA - Senior All Stars
Khadijah Wiley GVCA - Senior All Stars
Alex Panks Gwinnett Daily Post Pre-Season Super Six
Deidra Bohannon Gwinnett Daily Post Pre-Season Super Six
Kim Brody Gwinnett Daily Post Pre-Season Super Six
Player Accomplishment or Award
Lauren Briggman All Area 7AAAAAA

GA5 Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

GA5 trained four Gwinnett Super-Six athletes to date. Training for success is what GA5 is all about.

GA5 Volleyball Club
3640 Burnette Road, Suwanee, GA 30024
Phone: 630-667-1009

© 2017 GA5 Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax